Skip to content

1039 Valley Stream RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2021

Property Information

Block394.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,000
37%
Improvement Value:$248,600
63%
Total Assessment$397,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,244+5.3%
2024$6,882+14.6%
2023$6,008+0.4%
2022$5,981+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 18732, Page 79Recorded10/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 14320, Page 365

Foreclosure Case F-010418-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 4645, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970