Skip to content

1042 Feathertree DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$296,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2020

Property Information

Block394.05
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
39%
Improvement Value:$212,700
61%
Total Assessment$348,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,353+5.3%
2024$6,036-3.7%
2023$6,270+0.4%
2022$6,242+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 17963, Page 1067Recorded7/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 17392, Page 1556Recorded2/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 17300, Page 994Recorded11/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005124-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 13274, Page 1744

Property Sale

Sale
$12,158
DeedBook 12007, Page 536

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 10137, Page 1687

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5014, Page 345

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971