Skip to content

976 Green Hill BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2020

Property Information

Block394.07
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,970
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
32%
Improvement Value:$284,900
68%
Total Assessment$420,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,669+5.3%
2024$7,286+4.2%
2023$6,989+0.4%
2022$6,959+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014783-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
DeedBook 12423, Page 1590

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 10028, Page 1386

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4673, Page 439

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972