Skip to content

964 Green Hill BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2008

Property Information

Block394.07
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,286
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
33%
Improvement Value:$276,100
67%
Total Assessment$412,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,508+5.3%
2024$7,133+0.8%
2023$7,079+0.4%
2022$7,048+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-008965-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003480-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020433-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002488-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000
DeedBook 14019, Page 1825

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 12429, Page 1061

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500
DeedBook 5485, Page 387

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4963, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 4302, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972