Skip to content

890 Landers StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2005

Property Information

Block394.10
Lot163
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,475
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
33%
Improvement Value:$286,100
67%
Total Assessment$425,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,745+5.3%
2024$7,358+2.0%
2023$7,212+0.4%
2022$7,180+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016931-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12515, Page 741

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 10940, Page 1650

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500
DeedBook 10230, Page 1741

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969