Skip to content

1310 Hooper AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1991
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2022

Property Information

Block394.13
Lot127
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2B
Dwellings1
ZoningRC
Sq Footage3,496
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,000
27%
Improvement Value:$680,000
73%
Total Assessment$932,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,981+5.3%
2024$16,133-20.0%
2023$20,174+0.4%
2022$20,085+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000
Sq Ft3,496DeedBook 19000, Page 302Recorded4/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,496DeedBook 15719, Page 141Recorded12/31/2013

Foreclosure Case F-009201-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991