Skip to content

1595 Marco Island DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2020

Property Information

Block394.18
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage3,070
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
24%
Improvement Value:$416,500
76%
Total Assessment$548,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,994+5.3%
2024$9,495-10.3%
2023$10,584+0.4%
2022$10,537+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,070DeedBook 18047, Page 1111Recorded9/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021124-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026874-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002493-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 14913, Page 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 3604, Page 459

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977