Skip to content

1259 Black Birch CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2021

Property Information

Block394.22
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,884
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,000
27%
Improvement Value:$467,700
73%
Total Assessment$641,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,692+5.3%
2024$11,108-4.3%
2023$11,606+0.4%
2022$11,555+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000
Sq Ft2,884DeedBook 18291, Page 1Recorded1/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,884DeedBook 16965, Page 1262Recorded12/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012490-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 5579, Page 544

Property Sale

Sale
$267,480
DeedBook 5491, Page 468

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997