Skip to content

1878 Greenwood RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1979
Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$12,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 1979

Property Information

Block394.25
Lot42.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,512
Acreage0.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,000
36%
Improvement Value:$341,600
64%
Total Assessment$535,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$8,668+0.7%
2019$8,608+2.5%
2018$8,400+3.8%
2017$8,089+5.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003626-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003357-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010846-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 3843, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979