Skip to content

956 Mcguire DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2018

Property Information

Block394.32
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,000
42%
Improvement Value:$197,500
58%
Total Assessment$340,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,204+5.3%
2024$5,894+10.3%
2023$5,346+0.4%
2022$5,322+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 17184, Page 357Recorded7/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032219-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5401, Page 681

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4403, Page 709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956