Skip to content

34 Bristol CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2018

Property Information

Block394.48
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,254
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
27%
Improvement Value:$346,200
73%
Total Assessment$474,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,640+5.3%
2024$8,208+8.8%
2023$7,546+0.4%
2022$7,513+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,254DeedBook 17146, Page 1156Recorded6/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017986-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 11389, Page 1655

Property Sale

Sale
$48,400
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975