Skip to content

7 Huntington CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2021

Property Information

Block394.55
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,996
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
32%
Improvement Value:$274,200
68%
Total Assessment$402,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,328+5.3%
2024$6,962+24.6%
2023$5,585+0.5%
2022$5,560+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041583-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,700
DeedBook 15271, Page 1297

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 3569, Page 638

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973