Skip to content

1875 Hidden Brook CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2002
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2020

Property Information

Block394
Lot20.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
Zoning400C
Sq Footage3,735
Acreage1.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,800
38%
Improvement Value:$449,900
62%
Total Assessment$725,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,222+5.3%
2024$12,562-3.4%
2023$13,007+0.4%
2022$12,950+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013686-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000
Sq Ft3,735DeedBook 17931, Page 1502Recorded6/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$331,900
DeedBook 11193, Page 1002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002