Skip to content

1834 Hinds RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$36,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 1972

Property Information

Block397.04
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,676
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
38%
Improvement Value:$262,100
62%
Total Assessment$426,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,514+5.4%
2024$7,126+20.9%
2023$5,895+0.5%
2022$5,868+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056543-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972