Skip to content

1838 Hinds RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2021

Property Information

Block397.04
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,870
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
43%
Improvement Value:$221,200
57%
Total Assessment$385,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,018+5.3%
2024$6,668+23.0%
2023$5,423+0.4%
2022$5,399+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 16731, Page 1381Recorded5/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-050099-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,500
DeedBook 13594, Page 388

Property Sale

Sale
$195,900
DeedBook 11084, Page 1031

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967