Skip to content

820 Warren StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2020

Property Information

Block400.04
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage906
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
45%
Improvement Value:$119,400
55%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,977+5.2%
2024$3,781-2.4%
2023$3,873+0.4%
2022$3,856+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft906DeedBook 17873, Page 651Recorded4/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft906DeedBook 17666, Page 1116Recorded11/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004309-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 12329, Page 895

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955