Skip to content

797 Willow RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$2
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2007

Property Information

Block400.06
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,126
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
48%
Improvement Value:$124,800
52%
Total Assessment$237,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,330+5.2%
2024$4,116-6.5%
2023$4,401+0.4%
2022$4,382+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028876-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,500
DeedBook 4706, Page 885

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964