Skip to content

804 Maple Crest RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$150,500
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2018

Property Information

Block400.07
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1CB
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
38%
Improvement Value:$161,500
62%
Total Assessment$262,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,780+5.2%
2024$4,544-4.2%
2023$4,744+0.4%
2022$4,724+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 17146, Page 1723Recorded6/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047600-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
DeedBook 12481, Page 650

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 12357, Page 3

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500
DeedBook 5414, Page 778

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4591, Page 574

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959