Skip to content

639 Vaughn AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2020

Property Information

Block401.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,105
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
29%
Improvement Value:$245,100
71%
Total Assessment$344,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,266+5.2%
2024$5,956-23.2%
2023$7,753+0.4%
2022$7,719+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$200,550
Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 17541, Page 946Recorded7/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,105DeedBook 17440, Page 654Recorded4/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036855-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036520-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960