Skip to content

634 Wyoming DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$352,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2021

Property Information

Block401.04
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,000
35%
Improvement Value:$217,300
65%
Total Assessment$334,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,088+5.2%
2024$5,787+19.8%
2023$4,830+0.4%
2022$4,808+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 18669, Page 1786Recorded9/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 15642, Page 231Recorded9/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-049646-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$137,900
DeedBook 10727, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4799, Page 690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965