Skip to content

636 Huckleberry LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2009

Property Information

Block401.10
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
33%
Improvement Value:$204,000
67%
Total Assessment$304,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,536+5.2%
2024$5,262+1.6%
2023$5,178+0.4%
2022$5,155+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006202-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-023042-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 14479, Page 715

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5666, Page 63

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 3758, Page 721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971