Skip to content

620 Huckleberry LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2002

Property Information

Block401.10
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
29%
Improvement Value:$244,500
71%
Total Assessment$343,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,255+5.2%
2024$5,946+1.5%
2023$5,859+0.4%
2022$5,833+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003862-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 10672, Page 1112

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5684, Page 376

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 3908, Page 394

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971