Skip to content

1456 Nevada DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2022

Property Information

Block401.11
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
34%
Improvement Value:$186,500
66%
Total Assessment$282,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,144+5.2%
2024$4,890-0.3%
2023$4,905+0.4%
2022$4,883+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,650DeedBook 19192, Page 1357Recorded10/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-027201-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 15312, Page 1555

Property Sale

Sale
$15,900
DeedBook 4041, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964