Skip to content

630 Montana DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2020

Property Information

Block401.11
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,242
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
31%
Improvement Value:$232,800
69%
Total Assessment$338,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,170+5.2%
2024$5,865-2.2%
2023$5,994+0.4%
2022$5,968+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
Sq Ft2,242DeedBook 17836, Page 984Recorded3/26/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,242DeedBook 17174, Page 132Recorded7/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032220-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 12095, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 11291, Page 1339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964