Skip to content

1489 Nevada DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2013

Property Information

Block401.12
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
35%
Improvement Value:$178,600
65%
Total Assessment$275,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,019+5.2%
2024$4,771+2.3%
2023$4,662+0.4%
2022$4,641+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 15606, Page 1719Recorded8/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-026538-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 12193, Page 1853

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 11290, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900
DeedBook 11081, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963