Skip to content

1548 Chatham DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$546,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2024

Property Information

Block401.14
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,717
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
25%
Improvement Value:$283,400
75%
Total Assessment$379,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,909+30.1%
2024$5,312-8.0%
2023$5,772+0.4%
2022$5,746+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$546,000
Sq Ft1,717DeedBook 19643, Page 450Recorded3/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,717DeedBook 16268, Page 1686Recorded12/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004463-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook 13623, Page 1766

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5722, Page 585

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4616, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965