Skip to content

1501 Chatham DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2017

Property Information

Block401.15
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,874
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
37%
Improvement Value:$170,700
63%
Total Assessment$270,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,929+5.2%
2024$4,686-10.1%
2023$5,213+0.4%
2022$5,190+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,874DeedBook 16249, Page 639Recorded11/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013032-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12363, Page 667

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 10039, Page 859

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966