Skip to content

1541 Chatham DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$28,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 1971

Property Information

Block401.15
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,967
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
28%
Improvement Value:$241,800
72%
Total Assessment$337,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,151+5.2%
2024$5,847+3.4%
2023$5,654+0.4%
2022$5,629+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004044-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965