Skip to content

5 Parkway DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2017

Property Information

Block405.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
28%
Improvement Value:$212,800
72%
Total Assessment$296,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,408+5.3%
2024$5,138+5.4%
2023$4,876+0.4%
2022$4,855+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015839-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500
DeedBook 10403, Page 1007

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4935, Page 893

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960