Skip to content

1133 Marlane RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$314,550
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2023

Property Information

Block405.03
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,923
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
25%
Improvement Value:$296,000
75%
Total Assessment$397,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,233+5.3%
2024$6,872+23.5%
2023$5,563+0.4%
2022$5,539+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$314,550
Sq Ft1,923DeedBook 19376, Page 296Recorded5/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002866-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 17108, Page 1583Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032193-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 11714, Page 836

Property Sale

Sale
$69,100
DeedBook 4164, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964