Skip to content

6 Parkway DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2016

Property Information

Block405.04
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,727
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
24%
Improvement Value:$297,600
76%
Total Assessment$392,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,153+5.3%
2024$6,796+13.7%
2023$5,975+0.4%
2022$5,949+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,727DeedBook 16537, Page 1440Recorded10/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 14326, Page 1145

Foreclosure Case F-004903-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961