Skip to content

1165 Marlane RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2020

Property Information

Block405.04
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
33%
Improvement Value:$228,400
67%
Total Assessment$338,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,166+5.3%
2024$5,858+3.8%
2023$5,645+0.4%
2022$5,621+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009216-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,900
DeedBook 5678, Page 664

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960