Skip to content

1129 Parkview LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$171,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2017

Property Information

Block405.08
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,802
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
39%
Improvement Value:$234,700
61%
Total Assessment$384,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,005+5.2%
2024$6,659+27.9%
2023$5,208+0.4%
2022$5,185+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,802DeedBook 17035, Page 1986Recorded2/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026104-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014413-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000
DeedBook 13324, Page 955

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 10102, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964