Skip to content

1110 Glenwood RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$343,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block405.10
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
26%
Improvement Value:$241,700
74%
Total Assessment$326,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,949+5.2%
2024$5,655+21.2%
2023$4,664+0.4%
2022$4,644+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000
Sq Ft1,738DeedBook 18874, Page 178Recorded1/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006113-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005373-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500
DeedBook 5190, Page 983

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4758, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3999, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964