Skip to content

1118 Glenwood RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2014

Property Information

Block405.10
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
33%
Improvement Value:$174,000
67%
Total Assessment$259,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,716+5.2%
2024$4,483-5.6%
2023$4,747+0.4%
2022$4,726+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032210-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 11804, Page 930

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964