Skip to content

1068 Lakewood RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2020

Property Information

Block405.11
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
42%
Improvement Value:$201,900
58%
Total Assessment$346,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,317+5.2%
2024$6,005-6.3%
2023$6,408+0.4%
2022$6,380+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 18069, Page 1587Recorded9/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 15522, Page 1057

Foreclosure Case F-046842-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 12130, Page 615

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5601, Page 679