Skip to content

183 Lamdan LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$375,100
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2016

Property Information

Block410.02
Lot26.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR400
Sq Footage2,496
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$236,200
41%
Improvement Value:$343,300
59%
Total Assessment$579,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,558+5.3%
2024$10,031+0.5%
2023$9,980+0.4%
2022$9,936+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,496DeedBook 16510, Page 1781Recorded9/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018959-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$262,700
DeedBook 4595, Page 426