Skip to content

1356 Hillgrass CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2020

Property Information

Block410.03
Lot39.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,739
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,000
37%
Improvement Value:$265,400
63%
Total Assessment$424,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,733+5.3%
2024$7,346-6.8%
2023$7,879+0.4%
2022$7,844+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,739DeedBook 18133, Page 415Recorded10/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$324,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,739DeedBook 16571, Page 1121Recorded11/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029956-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 15336, Page 1138

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 11614, Page 736

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 10052, Page 575

Property Sale

Sale
$129,400
DeedBook 4947, Page 75

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991