Skip to content

1632 Shelton CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$562,550
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2006

Property Information

Block410.08
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3801

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,190
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,000
29%
Improvement Value:$440,900
71%
Total Assessment$622,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,349+5.3%
2024$10,782+11.5%
2023$9,672+0.4%
2022$9,630+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-064297-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$562,550
DeedBook 13239, Page 1163

Property Sale

Sale
$223,827
DeedBook 5745, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999