Skip to content

1290 West Todd RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$955,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2022

Property Information

Block410
Lot3.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3801

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage3,312
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$281,000
34%
Improvement Value:$538,400
66%
Total Assessment$819,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,929+5.3%
2024$14,184+16.8%
2023$12,143+0.4%
2022$12,089+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$955,000
Sq Ft3,312DeedBook 19027, Page 1221Recorded5/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,312DeedBook 17383, Page 537Recorded2/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,312DeedBook 17158, Page 891Recorded6/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$401,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,312DeedBook 16998, Page 1221Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025999-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$273,300
DeedBook 4988, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992