Skip to content

1446 Oakwood Hollow LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2001

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2025

Property Information

Block410
Lot38.22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3802

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,931
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$243,000
36%
Improvement Value:$428,100
64%
Total Assessment$671,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,227+5.3%
2024$11,617+3.4%
2023$11,234+0.4%
2022$11,184+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,931DeedBook 18078, Page 816Recorded9/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$421,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,931DeedBook 17221, Page 1783Recorded8/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031085-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023568-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-059829-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$354,000
DeedBook 10419, Page 1934

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001