Skip to content

101 Cayuga CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1983

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2024

Property Information

Block411.01
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,456
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
25%
Improvement Value:$334,200
75%
Total Assessment$448,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,166+9.7%
2024$7,442+2.8%
2023$7,237+0.4%
2022$7,205+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft2,216DeedBook 19332, Page 139Recorded3/23/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006489-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000823-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983