Skip to content

500 Leawood AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1983
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2004

Property Information

Block411.01
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,380
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
26%
Improvement Value:$327,300
74%
Total Assessment$445,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,113+5.3%
2024$7,708+4.0%
2023$7,409+0.4%
2022$7,376+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026760-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12439, Page 1505

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 5268, Page 681

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4971, Page 557

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983