Skip to content

501 Leawood AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2021

Property Information

Block411.02
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,380
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,000
24%
Improvement Value:$377,500
76%
Total Assessment$493,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,992+5.3%
2024$8,542+8.0%
2023$7,909+0.4%
2022$7,874+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$261,100
Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 17597, Page 1626Recorded9/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 17364, Page 734Recorded1/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010511-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028422-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 10832, Page 1073

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 5565, Page 402

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 4878, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 4588, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982