Skip to content

601 Branch DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2021

Property Information

Block411.02
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,209
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
29%
Improvement Value:$316,200
71%
Total Assessment$446,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,130+5.3%
2024$7,724+2.8%
2023$7,511+0.4%
2022$7,478+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
Sq Ft2,209DeedBook 18830, Page 1636Recorded12/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-026861-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$308,900
DeedBook 14115, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12113, Page 935

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5420, Page 540

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4617, Page 662

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987