Skip to content

1462 Arapaho CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$205,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2015

Property Information

Block411.02
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,585
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,000
27%
Improvement Value:$288,200
73%
Total Assessment$397,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,237+5.3%
2024$6,876+13.8%
2023$6,040+0.4%
2022$6,014+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,585DeedBook 16258, Page 1386Recorded12/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020837-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 10962, Page 1267

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 5331, Page 951

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 4675, Page 966

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987