Skip to content

630 Branch DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2025

Property Information

Block411.03
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,209
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
27%
Improvement Value:$293,800
73%
Total Assessment$401,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,321+5.3%
2024$6,955+2.1%
2023$6,810+0.4%
2022$6,780+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,209DeedBook 19981, Page 906Recorded4/14/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
Sq Ft2,209DeedBook 19738, Page 328Recorded7/17/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012034-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007569-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015803-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 10326, Page 689

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 5166, Page 681

Property Sale

Sale
$160,900
DeedBook 4555, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987