Skip to content

1239 Echo PlaceToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$416,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2022

Property Information

Block411.21
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5701

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,239
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
35%
Improvement Value:$232,700
65%
Total Assessment$356,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,496+5.2%
2024$6,174+29.0%
2023$4,787+0.4%
2022$4,766+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$416,000
Sq Ft1,239DeedBook 19102, Page 1427Recorded7/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002475-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 12217, Page 954

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500
DeedBook 5719, Page 502

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5512, Page 611

Property Sale

Sale
$127,400
DeedBook 4845, Page 966

Property Sale

Sale
$157,100
DeedBook 4714, Page 928

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980