Skip to content

1199 Echo PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2024

Property Information

Block411.21
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5701

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,000
27%
Improvement Value:$310,400
73%
Total Assessment$426,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,765+5.2%
2024$7,381+16.7%
2023$6,323+0.4%
2022$6,295+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 19701, Page 215Recorded6/5/2024

Foreclosure Case F-017151-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 11915, Page 1017

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 10228, Page 1887

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980