Skip to content

8 Sumner AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1964
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2007

Property Information

Block411.30
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5701

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
25%
Improvement Value:$247,600
75%
Total Assessment$329,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,002+5.2%
2024$5,705+43.2%
2023$3,985+0.4%
2022$3,968+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012454-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 13548, Page 1413

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 4369, Page 454

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964